Skip To Main Content

GPA Staff Directory

Global Primary Academy 

Staff List 2024-2025 

Administrative 

Room 

Extension 

Position 

Laura Nelson 

104  

1932 

Director 

Brie Schwab 

103 

3024 

Assistant Director 

Office Staff 

Room 

Extension 

Position 

Yessica Rodriguez 

Office-101 

1900 

Secretary 

Irma Casas 

Office-101 

1902 

Office Clerk 

Jesika Ortiz 

Clinic-108 

1901 

Health Paraprofessional 

Early Childhood 

Room 

Extension 

Position 

Melina Ramirez 

142 

3026 

2-Year-Old Toddler Lead 

Precious Rush 

144 

3025 

1-Year-Old Toddler Lead 

Hannah Delong 

144 

3025 

Toddler Paraprofessional 

Christina Martinez 

142 and 144 

3025/3026 

Toddler Paraprofessional  

Leilani Rodello 

142 and 144 

3025/3026 

Toddler Paraprofessional  

Nikita Cruz 

142 and 144 

3025/3026 

Toddler Paraprofessional 

Jessica Evans 

142 and 144 

3025/3026 

PK Paraprofessional 

Malia Leialoha 

154 

3012 

Early Childhood Special Education Teacher (ECSE) 

Blanca Caldera 

154 

3012 

PK Paraprofessional 

Patricia Jeffries 

156 

3029 

Early Childhood Special Education Teacher (ECSE) 

Susan Wheeler  

156 

3029 

PK Paraprofessional 

Amanda Castrellon  

156 

3029 

PK Paraprofessional  

Emma Ramirez 

158 

3011 

Full-Day Preschool Group Leader 

Erika Rocha 

158 

3011 

PK Paraprofessional 

Maria Baeza 

154/156/158 

3011/3012/3029 

PK Paraprofessional 

 

154/156/158 

3011/3012/3029 

PK After Care  

Andrea Maes 

163 

8250 

Toddler Coordinator 

Sharon Zeman 

163 

1105 

Preschool Instructional Guide (DISTRICT) 

K-3 

Room 

Extension 

Position 

Frances Fisher 

174 

3020 

Kindergarten Teacher  

Jason Duran 

176 

3013 

Kindergarten Teacher  

Joselyn Horvath 

184 

3010 

Kindergarten Teacher 

Meri-Kate Smith 

178 

3016 

1st Grade Teacher  

Holly Mangan 

182 

3017 

1st Grade Teacher 

Emily Guagliardi 

248 

3022 

Primary Literacy/Art 

Ally Kelly 

252 

3014 

2nd Grade Teacher  

Amber Bornemeier 

254 

3019 

2nd Grade Teacher  

Amanda Prahinski 

256 

3015 

3rd Grade Teacher 

Micheala Draper 

258 

3018 

3rd Grade Teacher 

K-3 Special Education 

Room 

Extension 

Position 

Lachell Pike 

232 

3021 

Inclusive Learning Center (ILC) Classroom Teacher 

Marisol Sanchez 

232 

3021 

Inclusive Learning Center Classroom (ILC) Paraprofessional 

Tabitha Anaya 

232 

3021 

Inclusive Learning Center Classroom (ILC) Paraprofessional 

Megan Decker 

236 

3028 

General Special Education Teacher 

Priscilla Casas 

 

236 

3021 

General Special Education Paraprofessional- Assigned to ILC 

Instructional Support 

Room 

Extension 

Position 

Danni Reffel 

113 

1906 

Instructional Guide 

Special Services  

Room 

Extension 

Position 

Carlee Smith 

113 

1906 

Board Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA) 

Megumi Goto 

103 

1137 

School Based Therapist-Community Reach 

 

236 

1154 

Speech Language Therapist  

Michelle Valdez 

Mobile 

N/A 

Occupational Therapist Assistant (DISTRICT) 

Specialists 

Room 

Extension 

Position 

Adam Scott 

115 

3031 

K-8 Physical Education 

Tasha Wilcke-Klein 

132 

3030 

 K-3 ELL/Spanish Teacher 

Lindsey Gerbus 

114 

3027 

K-3 Music Teacher 

K-3 Paraprofessionals 

Room 

Extension 

Position 

 

2/3 Pod 

N/A 

Instructional Paraprofessional 

Sarah Betz 

2/3 Pod 

N/A 

Instructional Paraprofessional 

Custodial Staff 

Room 

Extension 

Position 

Joseph Barrientos 

173 

N/A 

Lead Custodian (5:45 AM-2:15 PM) 

Rachel Martinez 

173 

N/A 

Lunch Custodian 

Mike Reynolds 

173 

N/A 

Night Custodian (2-10:30 PM) 

Kitchen Staff 

Room 

Extension 

Position 

Eileen Mosher 

Kitchen 

3008 

Kitchen Manager 

Isabel Diaz 

Kitchen  

3008 

Kitchen Staff